Thailand Visa Pricing (includes Embassy and handling fee)

6 daysturnaround 3 daysturnaround 1 daysturnaround
Tourist single entry up to 60 days $ 115.00 or $ 135.00 or $ 155.00
Tourist multiple entry up to 60 days $ 275.00 or $ 295.00 or $ 315.00
Non-Immigrant single entry up to 90 days $ 155.00 or N/A   $ 195.00
Non-Immigrant single entry up to 90 days N/A   $ 175.00 or N/A
Non-Immigrant multiple entry 1 year $ 275.00 or $ 295.00 or $ 315.00
*Above prices include Consular / Embassy fee, Visa Center fee. No other processing fees will be added.


Thailand Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
    Note: US passport holders going on tourism for less than 30 days, DO NOT require to obtain visa in advance. If for any reason you are planning to stay longer than 30 days, apply for tourist visa. Processing times may be longer for non-US passport holders applicants.
  • Passport-type photographs: 2
  • Filled out and signed Thailand visa application form.
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
    Hotel reservation.
  • Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds ($750 per person or $1500 per family; for multiple entry - $7000). The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
  • Persons with dual citizenship, one of which is US, must apply with their US passports only. Applicants with other than US passports must provide the copy of the document confirming their current resident status in USA
  • Note: Applicants with travel document of any country and passports of Afghanistan, Algeria, Bangladesh, Cambodia, China, Cuba, Egypt, India, Iran, Iraq, North Korea, Lebanon, Libya, Nepal, Nigeria, Pakistan, Palestine, Saudi Arabia, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Syria, Vietnam, Yemen 
    must contact our office for the list of the required documents before applying for visa

Thailand Business Visa Requirements (additionally to the requirements above)

  • Business Letter. A business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Embassy of Thailand, Visa Section, Washington DC, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines: ? Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant). ? State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Thailand. ? Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. multiple entry business visa). ? Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.
  • Business Invitation. A business invitation letter from the sponsoring company in Thailand. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to "The Consulate of Thailand, Visa Section", and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines: ? Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant). ? State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Thailand. ? Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. a one year multiple entry business visa).



Application center locations

Thailand Visa New York

45 W 34th Street, Suite 703
New York, NY 10001

1-877-203-2551

Thailand Visa Washington

2200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, 4th Floor East
Washington, DC 20037

1-877-400-0235

Thailand Visa San Francisco

323 Geary Street, # 815
San Francisco, CA 94102

1-877-917-7705